Warrior's Society logo

2006 Counting Coup Finishing Times

 

Time

Name

City

Sex

Age

MPH

Comments

1

4:11:55

Ty Kady

Brea

M

29

10.48

In 2004 set record time for the Counting Coup

2

4:19:05

Johnny O'Mara

Laguna Niguel

M

44

10.19

 

3

5:08:28

Jeff Sullivan

San Diego

M

37

8.56

 

4

5:09:34

Jon Tanklage

Whittier

M

34

8.53

 

5

5:24:36

Cameron Dickinson

San Diego

M

33

8.13

 

6

5:48:28

Craig Kokesh

Redondo Beach

M

36

7.58

 

7

5:51:16

Gregory Rosdahl

Domiquez Hills

M

52

7.52

 

8

5:54:13

Luis Fong

Mission Viejo

M

43

7.45

 

9

5:55:29

Timothy Casey

Santa Ana

M

45

7.43

 

10

5:56:24

Michael Foy

Santa Ana

M

41

7.41

 

11

6:03:42

Paul McShane

Mission Viejo

M

44

7.26

 

12

6:08:45

Mark Squiers

Laguna Niquel

M

35

7.16

 

13

6:10:41

Jason Miller

Aliso Viejo

M

30

7.12

First single speed

14

6:11:45

David Krosch

San Diego

M

45

7.1

 

15

6:12:01

Kyle Holderman

Rancho Santa Margarita

M

33

7.1

 

16

6:18:02

Jason Vorell

Anaheim Hills

M

33

6.98

 

17

6:19:28

Bob Greene

Trabuco Canyon

M

42

6.96

single speed

18

6:20:04

Carrie Hammond

Seal Beach

M

34

6.95

 

19

6:22:59

Richard Contreras

Glendale

M

34

6.89

 

20

6:24:34

Graham Clark

Silverado

M

34

6.86

 

21

6:24:56

Peter Vanek

Irvine

M

35

6.86

 

22

6:26:16

Steve Corredor

Lake Forest

M

20

6.83

 

23

6:29:23

Caroline Goulard

Aliso Viejo

F

42

6.78

 

24

6:36:33

Gino Fordiani

Laguna Beach

M

40

6.66

 

25

6:36:43

Matt Kipper

San Juan Capistrano

M

18

5.78

 

26

6:36:51

Brain Wisely

Laguna Beach

M

37

6.65

 

27

6:38:00

Oscar Contreras

Sunland

M

38

6.63

 

28

6:40:43

Keith Bowen

Ranch Santa Margarita

M

34

6.59

 

29

6:45:01

Martin Wesolowski

Claremont

M

24

6.52

 

30

6:51:48

Joe Binatena

Lake Forest

M

32

6.41

 

31

6:56:57

Matt Morton

Huntington Beach

M

33

6.33

 

32

7:00:12

Michael Sheppard

Whittier

M

44

6.28

 

33

7:02:33

Ed Runyon

Aliso Viejo

M

42

6.25

 

34

7:03:18

Douglas House

Dove Canyon

M

50

6.24

 

35

7:07:21

Richard Rang

Corona

M

34

6.18

 

36

7:08:15

Jim Western

Anaheim

M

43

6.16

 

37

7:09:46

Kris Lowe

Dana Point

M

31

6.14

 

38

7:10:34

Rene Contreras

Irvine

M

32

6.13

 

39

7:15:05

Ross Bennett

Santa Ana

M

43

6.07

 

40

7:15:35

James Hahn

San Diego

M

44

6.06

 

41

7:16:05

Mick Donoff

Laguna Beach

M

61

6.05

 

42

7:16:41

Tom Hughes

Santa Ana

M

42

6.05

 

43

7:16:47

Mike Santa Cruz

Rancho Santa Margarita

M

40

6.04

Wrong Way Mike

44

7:18:56

Mark Olson

Tustin

M

32

6.01

 

45

7:21:40

Christian Berke

Mission Viejo

M

41

5.98

 

46

7:22:13

Joe Connolly

Mission Viejo

M

38

5.97

 

47

7:24:35

David Norris

Irvine

M

37

5.94

 

48

7:30:59

Paul Georgie

Rancho Santa Margarita

M

35

5.85

 

49

7:32:08

Eric Young

Laguna Niguel

M

43

5.84

 

50

7:32:11

Preston Drake

San Diego

M

62

5.84

 

51

7:33:40

Leigh Heyer

Rancho Santa Margarita

M

48

5.82

 

52

7:34:55

Paul Anthony

San Clemente

M

35

5.8

 

53

7:36:33

Terry Hedgecock

San Diego

M

43

5.78

 

54

7:37:46

Keith Luhrs

Ranch Santa Margarita

M

32

5.77

 

55

7:38:47

Nick Petropoulos

Aliso Viejo

M

31

5.75

 

56

7:45:25

Carlos Rangel

Aliso Viejo

M

38

5.67

 

57

7:50:25

Chip Leopard

Rancho Santa Margarita

M

50

5.61

 

58

7:52:30

Matt Robertson

Newport Beach

M

36

5.59

 

59

7:53:51

Steve Richardson

Foothill Ranch

M

37

5.57

 

60

7:53:54

Ron Ige

Alhbra

M

38

5.57

 

61

7:54:11

Mark Weidinger
Ursula Callahan

Temecula

M
F

34
32

5.57

Riding a tandem bike

62

7:56:36

Damon Mann

Ladera Ranch

M

38

5.54

single speed

63

7:57:55

Dustin Ojeda

Long Beach

M

29

5.52

 

64

7:57:58

James Stayberg

Mission Viejo

M

45

5.52

 

65

8:00:43

Jenny Hardison

Tustin

M

28

5.49

 

66

8:01:00

Francis Devlin

Orange

M

37

5.49

 

67

8:01:13

Korenn Meno

Brea

M

15

5.49

 

68

8:01:29

Nino Pozgaj

Costa Mesa

M

33

5.48

 

69

8:02:26

John Ganahl

Orange

M

61

5.47

 

70

8:06:59

Dan Dulac

Silverado

M

45

5.42

 

71

8:07:10

Troy VanderWende

Hemet

M

45

5.42

 

72

8:08:27

Jason LaMantia

Orange

M

27

5.4

 

73

8:12:13

David DeBerry

North Tustin

M

49

6.11

 

74

8:12:18

Scott Siino

Tustin

M

45

5.36

 

75

8:12:22

Linh Tran

Huntington Beach

F

35

5.36

First female single speeder

76

8:17:48

Jon Durfee

Orange

M

27

5.3

 

77

8:21:27

Maureen Wolfson

Laguna Niguel

F

37

5.26

 

78

8:23:47

Jerry Wildermuth

Whittier

M

59

5.24

 

79

8:28:39

Ralph Ronzio

Aliso Viejo

M

26

5.19

 

80

8:31:10

Rick Spencer

Costa Mesa

M

56

5.16

 

81

8:36:38

Robert Kester

Santa Ana

M

40

5.11

 

82

8:39:17

Louis Srianomai

Portola Hills

M

35

5.08

 

83

8:40:06

Stephan Brown

Huntington Beach

M

42

5.08

 

84

8:50:36

Samuel De La Cruz

Vista

M

45

4.98

 

85

8:50:39

John Wright

Encinitas

M

51

4.98

 

86

9:00:01

Paula Hunsaker

Trabuco Canyon

F

40

4.89

 

87

9:03:40

Gregory Hammond

Vista

M

27

4.86

 

88

9:03:46

Shelly Peppe-Nani

Bonsall

M

36

4.86

 

89

9:06:55

Jeanne Scheetz

Upland

F

41

4.83

 

90

9:08:12

Kent Nastiuk

Huntington Beach

M

42

4.82

 

91

9:20:08

Hien Vu

Lake Forest

M

42

4.71

 

92

9:20:19

Steve Rindshoj

Mission Viejo

M

32

4.71

 

93

9:30:45

Stephan Cicon

Rancho Santa Margarita

M

35

4.63

 

94

9:35:03

Jady Enomoto

Garden Grove

F

27

4.59

Warrior's Society member

95

9:38:37

Patrick Fitzgerald

Whittier

M

34

4.56

 

96

9:41:38

Chinh Khong

Huntington Beach

M

43

4.54

 

97

10:00:13

Lacey Maxwell

Tustin

F

13

4.4

Member of the Warrior's Society Race Team. 1st place 12-14 category

98

10:05:22

Brent Smith

Lake Forest

M

45

4.36

 

99

10:05:25

Andrew Lenz

Orange

M

36

4.36

 

DNF

 

Peter Black

M

41

   

DNF

 

Ted Jung

M

43

   

DNF

 

Mike Browns

M

39

 

single speed

DNF

 

Brig Mills

M

46

   

DNF

 

Geoff Albert

M

38

 

single speed

DNF

 

William Broadfoot

M

46

 

single speed

DNF

 

Robert Britton

M

54

   

DNF

 

Lois Rubin

F

51

   

DNF

 

Kimberly Richardson

F

35

   

DNF

 

Bernard Ghahremani

M

49

   

DNF

 

James Siart

M

48

   

DNF

 

Paul Fujisawa

M

34

   

DNF

 

Brett Vogel

M

40

   

DNF

 

Robert Schipsi

M

45

   

DNF

 

Raymond Owen

M

45

   

DNS

 

Ed Evans

M

45

   
link

» Pow Wow write up
» Vision Quest finishing times

Other pages with Pow Wow pictures:
» mtbikemike.com
» rickweller.com
» Bob McCarter's photos


Copyright© The Warrior's Society®
countingcoup@warriorssociety.org

Web design by The Other Room